main congress committee

Jordi Blanch

Barcelona, Spain

Marta Lenart

Wroclaw, Poland

Christoph Pieh

Krems, Austria

Joanna Rymaszewska

Wroclaw, Poland

Michael Sharpe

Oxford, England

Meike Shedden Mora

Hamburg, Germany

Wolfgang Söllner

Nuremberg, Germany

Isabel Winter

Nuremberg, Germany

Angelika Weigel

Hamburg, Germany

alison creed award committee

Michael Sharpe

Oxford, UK

Per Fink

Aarhus, Denmark

Peter Henningsen

München, Germany

Frits Huyse award committee

Ulrik Malt

Oslo, Norway

Carsten Leue

Maastricht, Netherlands

Silvia Ferrari

Modena, Italy

Gerhard Schüssler

Innsbruck, Austria

Poster award committee

Meike Shedden Mora

Hamburg, Germany

Else Guthrie

Leeds, United Kingdom

Joanna Rymaszewska

Wroclaw, Poland

Franziska Geiser

Bonn, Germany

Virtual travel award committee

Marta Novak

Toronto, Canada

Dan Dumitrascu

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Adriana Baban

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Franziska Geiser

Bonn, Germany

EAPM Fellowship Committee

Angelika Weigl

Hamburg, Germany

Josef Jenewein

Graz, Austria

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Martin Aigner (Tulln, Austria) Anne-Francoise Allaz (Geneve, Switzerland) Sylke Andrea (Klagenfurt, Austria)
Adriana Baban (Cluj-Napoca, Romania) Marie Bendix (Stockholm, Sweden) Alexandre Berney (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Katja Bertsch (Munich, Germany) Manfred Beutel (Mainz, Germany) Jordi Blanch (Barcelona, Spain)
Robert Boland (Harvard, USA) Markus Böckle (Vienna, Austria) Anna Buchheim(Innsbruck, Austria)
Chris Burton (Sheffield, UK) Fiammetta Cosci (Florence, Italy) Francis Creed (Manchester, UK)
Vladislav Chvála (Liberec, Czech Republic) Martina de Zwaan (Hannover, Germany) Hans-Christian Deter (Berlin, Germany)
Clemens Dejaco (Vienna, Austria) Frank Doyle (Harvard, USA) Christian Fazekas (Graz, Austria)
Silvia Ferrari (Modena, Italy) Jess Fiedorowicz (Iowa, USA) Per Fink (Aarhus, Denmark)
Steven Frankel (San Francisco, USA) Franziska Geiser (Bonn, Germany) Peter Geisler (Regensburg, Germany)
Marie Guitteny-Collas (Nantes, France) Elspeth Guthrie (Leeds, UK) Harald Gündel (Ulm, Germany)
Peter Henningsen (München, Germany) Christoph Herrmann-Lingen (Göttingen, Germany) Stephan Herpertz (Bochum, Germany)
Elke Humer (Krems, Austria) Nusrat Husain (Manchester, UK) Josef Jenewein (Zugersee, Switzerland)
Roger Kathol (Burnsville, USA) Roland von Känel (Zurich, Switzerland) Monika Keller (Heidelberg, Germany)
Jan Philipp Klein (Lübeck, Germany) Maria Kleinstäuber (Dunedin, New Zealand) Martin Kuška (Krems, Austria)
Claas Lahmann (Freiburg, Germany) Michael Lambert (Utah, USA) Wolf Langewitz (Basel, Switzerland)
Anton-Rupert Laireiter (Salzburg, Austria) Albert Leentjens (Maastricht, Netherlands) Cédric Lemogne (Paris, France)
Thomas Loew (Regensburg, Germany) Bernd Löwe (Hamburg, Germany) Ulrik Fredrik Malt (Oslo, Norway)
Carsten Leue (Maastricht, Netherlands) Jose Maldonado (Stanford, USA) Krzysztof Małyszczak (Wroclaw, Poland)
Johannes Michalek (Witten, Germany) Gabriele Moser (Vienna, Austria) Istvan Mucsi (Toronto, Canada)
Christian Müller (Vienna, Austria) Marta Novak (Toronto, Canada) Michael Noll-Hussong (Homburg, Germany)
Christoph Pieh (Krems, Austria) Thomas Probst (Krems, Austria) Sven Rabung (Klagenfurt, Austria)
Charlotte Rask (Aarhus, Denmark) Winfried Rief (Marburg, Germany) Matthias Rose (Berlin, Germany)
Judith Rosmalen (Groningen, Netherlands) Joanna Rymaszewska (Wroclaw, Poland) Ulrich Schnyder (Zürich, Switzerland)
Andreas Schröder (Aarhus, Denmark) Gerhard Schüssler (Innsbruck, Austria) Michael Sharpe (Oxford, United Kingdom)
Wolfgang Söllner (Nürnberg, Germany) Barbara Sperner-Unterweger (Innsbruck, Austria) Barbara Stein (Nuremberg, Germany)
Frederic Stiefel (Lausanne, Switzerland) Stefan Stieger (Krems, Austria) Ilaria Tarricone (Bologna, Italy)
Jonas Tesarz (Heidelberg, Germany) Martin Teufel (Essen, Germany) Christina Van Der Feltz-Cornelis (Hull York, UK)
Christiane Waller (Nürnberg, Germany) Angelika Weigel (Hamburg, Germany) Cornelia Weise (Marburg, Germany)
Ursula Werneke (Luela, Sweden) Frank Wilhelm (Salzburg, Austria) Erim Yesim (Erlangen, Germany)
Almut Zeeck (Freiburg, Germany) Paula Zimbrean (Yale, USA) Stephan Zipfel (Tübingen, Germany)
Meike Shedden Mora (Hamburg, Germany)